Privacy Policy

We are focused on offering quality types of assistance to you and this arrangement outlines our progressing commitments to you in regard of how we deal with your Personal Information.

We have received the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs oversee the manner by which we gather, use, uncover, store, make sure about and discard your Personal Information.

A duplicate of the Australian Privacy Principles might be gotten from the site of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au.

What is Personal Information and why do we gather it?

Individual Information will be data or an assessment that recognizes a person. Instances of Personal Information we gather include: names, addresses, email locations, telephone, and copy numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including questionnaires, intake forms, consultations, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.poojabharat.com or from other publicly available sources and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policies of authorized third parties.

We gather your Personal Information for the main role of offering our types of assistance to you, giving data to our customers, and advertising. We may likewise utilize your Personal Information for optional purposes firmly identified with the main role, in conditions where you would sensibly anticipate such use or divulgence. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, a criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

 

·         For the basic role for which it was acquired

·         For an optional reason, that is straightforwardly identified with the basic role

·         With your consent; or where required or approved by law

·         For Team/Couple coaching- With your consent; to your partner or team leader only if approved by you.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances, we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

·         Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and

·         Where required or authorized by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access you’re Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

We will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Children Under the Age of 13

www.poojabharat.com is not meant for children under 13 years of age and we do not knowingly collect any Personal Information from children under the age of 13. If a parent or guardian believes that This Website has Personal Information from a child under 13 in its database, please contact us immediately (using the Contact page) and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow it). This enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. Cookies also capture information such as the total number of visitors to This Website, the pages visited and the length of time of visits to This Website.

Cookies are used on This Website to understand and save user’s preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

No Personal Information is ever obtained this way. The non-personal information collected using automated means is used to help improve This Website. This non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Turning off Cookies

You can choose to turn off all cookies, stop accepting new cookies or be notified when you receive a new cookie. You do this through your browser (e.g. Chrome, Firefox, Safari or Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser’s Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you disable cookies, you may not be able to take full advantage of This Website’s features.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is used to measure visitors to this website. It includes how you arrived at the site, what pages you viewed and some basic information about your computer. All this information is anonymous. It is used to help us understand how people find this website and what pages and articles are getting the most readers. We use this information to make This Website better. You can learn more about Google Analytics or you can choose to opt out.

Facebook Pixel

A Facebook Pixel is used to provide information about how people use this website and to assist in the effectiveness of Facebook advertising. This may include conversion tracking or interest-based advertising. All this information is anonymous. For further information, please read the Facebook Privacy Policy. To find out more about interest-based advertising or to opt out

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:
email: support@poojabharat.com

Or call PoojaBharat on 0401771981

Item added to cart.
0 items - $0.00
>
Close Bitnami banner
Bitnami